Toorcamp 2012: Difference between revisions
(→Citizens: Updating the list) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Noisetown is open to anyone excellent. Please throw your name down (and join the [https://www.noisebridge.net/mailman/listinfo/toorcamp mailing list]) along with general tent info so we can get a good idea of how big of a space to ask from Toor. If you have any extra structures that can be used for public space, please email the [https://www.noisebridge.net/mailman/listinfo/toorcamp mailing list] with info! | Noisetown is open to anyone excellent. Please throw your name down (and join the [https://www.noisebridge.net/mailman/listinfo/toorcamp mailing list]) along with general tent info so we can get a good idea of how big of a space to ask from Toor. If you have any extra structures that can be used for public space, please email the [https://www.noisebridge.net/mailman/listinfo/toorcamp mailing list] with info! | ||
====Confirmed==== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Ticket | |||
! SEA Arival | |||
! Camp Arival | |||
! Camp Departure | |||
! SEA Departure | |||
! Tent Dementions | |||
! Ride | |||
! Camp food dues | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Rubin110|Rubin110]] | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|7th | |||
|12th | |||
| | |||
| 2.1m x 1.5m | |||
|Bike | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Miloh|Miloh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Maltman23|Mitch]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mrdomino|Mrdomino]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Snail|Snail]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Cloutier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Yesac|Yesac]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:SuperQ|Ben]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Isis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nathan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hao | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gnusosa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Unconfirmed==== | |||
''Email the list and add your name above along with the extra details if you're camping with Noisebridge!'' | |||
* [[User:daravinne|daravinne]] | * [[User:daravinne|daravinne]] | ||
* Jonathan Moore | * Jonathan Moore | ||
* [[User:Zephyr|Zephyr]] | * [[User:Zephyr|Zephyr]] | ||
* [[User:Leif|Leif]] | * [[User:Leif|Leif]] | ||
* Jessy | |||
* Stew | |||
==Noisedome Cantina== | ==Noisedome Cantina== |
Revision as of 18:38, 28 June 2012
Toorcamp?
- What: Toorcamp, a hacker camp, you hack, you camp, there are talks, someone inevitably strikes up a funny conversation
- Where: Washington Coast near the Northwest end of the Olympic Peninsula
- When: August 8th - 12th, 2012
- More info: http://toorcamp.org http://wiki.toorcamp.org
- Tickets: Pre-reg before March 1st for $150 tickets
- Weather from last year: Average of 68F/48F - A nice day/night in the Mission
Join the Noisebridge Toorcamp mailing list!
Noisebridge pooped the Missile Silo at ToorCamp 2009. We plan to return this year with more awesome and excellence!
Noisetown
Toorcamp is split up into several smaller camps. Noisebridge will be there providing space for people to sleep, eat, hack, teach, lulz, & drink.
Citizens
Noisetown is open to anyone excellent. Please throw your name down (and join the mailing list) along with general tent info so we can get a good idea of how big of a space to ask from Toor. If you have any extra structures that can be used for public space, please email the mailing list with info!
Confirmed
Name | Ticket | SEA Arival | Camp Arival | Camp Departure | SEA Departure | Tent Dementions | Ride | Camp food dues | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rubin110 | Yes | 7th | 12th | 2.1m x 1.5m | Bike | ||||
Miloh | |||||||||
Mitch | |||||||||
Mrdomino | |||||||||
Snail | |||||||||
Brian Cloutier | |||||||||
Yesac | |||||||||
Ben | |||||||||
Isis | |||||||||
Nathan | |||||||||
Nick | |||||||||
Hao | |||||||||
Gnusosa |
Unconfirmed
Email the list and add your name above along with the extra details if you're camping with Noisebridge!
Noisedome Cantina
Last year we had an awesome dome built by Miloh out of forged Japanese steel and the mercury tears of 1000 hacking babies. The dome might come back!