Resources/McMaster Bulk Order

From Noisebridge
< Resources(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: adi will be placing a McMaster bulk order on 2008-11-22 or thereabouts. If you'd like to order specific parts, chime in. (And chip in -- hardware gets expensive in bulk...) ...)
 
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[User:Adi|adi]] will be placing a McMaster bulk order on 2008-11-22 or thereabouts.  If you'd like to order specific parts, chime in.  (And chip in -- hardware gets expensive in bulk...)
+
[[User:Adi|adi]] will be placing a McMaster bulk order on <strike>2008-11-22</strike> 2008-12-08 or thereabouts.  If you'd like to order specific parts, chime in.  (And chip in -- hardware gets expensive in bulk...)
  
 
== Parts List ==
 
== Parts List ==
  
* 100x [http://www.mcmaster.com/nav/enter.asp?partnum=90591A121 M3 nut] -adi
+
* 100x M2 10mm hex cap machine screw
* 100x [http://www.mcmaster.com/nav/enter.asp?partnum=91100A120 M3 washer] -adi
+
* 100x M2 washer
 +
* 100x M2 nut
 +
* 500x [http://www.mcmaster.com/nav/enter.asp?partnum=90591A121 M3 nut] -adi
 +
* 200x [http://www.mcmaster.com/nav/enter.asp?partnum=91100A120 M3 washer] -adi
 +
* 100x M3 locking washer
 +
* 100x M3 5mm hex cap machine screw
 
* 100x [http://www.mcmaster.com/nav/enter.asp?partnum=91290A115 M3 10mm hex cap machine screw] -adi
 
* 100x [http://www.mcmaster.com/nav/enter.asp?partnum=91290A115 M3 10mm hex cap machine screw] -adi
 +
* 100x M3 15mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* 100x M3 20mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* 100x M3 30mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* 500x M6 nuts
 +
* 200x M6 non-locking washer
 +
* 100x M6 locking washer
 +
* 100x M6 10mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* 100x M6 20mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* 100x M6 30mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* 100x M6 50mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* 100x M6 60mm hex cap machine screw
 +
* engineer's blue (chalklike substance for testing machine parts)

Latest revision as of 23:29, 25 September 2009

adi will be placing a McMaster bulk order on 2008-11-22 2008-12-08 or thereabouts. If you'd like to order specific parts, chime in. (And chip in -- hardware gets expensive in bulk...)

[edit] Parts List

  • 100x M2 10mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M2 washer
  • 100x M2 nut
  • 500x M3 nut -adi
  • 200x M3 washer -adi
  • 100x M3 locking washer
  • 100x M3 5mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M3 10mm hex cap machine screw -adi
  • 100x M3 15mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M3 20mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M3 30mm hex cap machine screw
  • 500x M6 nuts
  • 200x M6 non-locking washer
  • 100x M6 locking washer
  • 100x M6 10mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M6 20mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M6 30mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M6 50mm hex cap machine screw
  • 100x M6 60mm hex cap machine screw
  • engineer's blue (chalklike substance for testing machine parts)
Personal tools