Editing Meeting Notes 2013 03 12
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
'''Funds in bank: $11,859.68''' | '''Funds in bank: $11,859.68''' | ||
[[Image:Noisebridge Profit Loss Feb2013.png|right]] | [[Image:Noisebridge Profit Loss Feb2013.png|right]] | ||
Over the past year, our monthly income has been | Over the past year, our monthly income has been approximately $4,600, while our monthly expenses have been $6,700. Unless something changes soon, '''we will be bankrupt in August'''. The following is an approximate breakdown of our monthly expenses: | ||
{| border="0" | {| border="0" | ||
! Typical amount | ! Typical monthly amount | ||
! Expense category | ! Expense category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$104.74 | ||
| | |Bank Fees | ||
| | |- | ||
|$120.83 | |||
|Cleaning | |||
|- | |||
|$231.18 | |||
|Consulting & Accounting | |||
|- | |||
|$192.33 | |||
|Garbage and Recycling | |||
|- | |||
|$183.48 | |||
|Insurance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$4.17 | ||
| | |Legal expenses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$526.18 | |$526.18 | ||
| | |Light, Power, Heating | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$20.00 | ||
| | |Office Expenses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$189.29 | ||
| | |Printing & Stationery | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$3,960.00 | ||
| | |Rent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$ | |$5.33 | ||
| | |Repairs and Maintenance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$180.38 | |$180.38 | ||
|Internet | |Telephone & Internet | ||
| | |- | ||
|$789.08 | |||
|Tor Project Expenditures | |||
|- | |- | ||
|$161.40 | |$161.40 | ||
|Water | |Water/Sewer | ||
|} | |} | ||