Finances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(91 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Noisebridge needs money to run. Quite a lot, actually. Its about $5,000/mo. | |||
<big>'''[[Donate or Pay Dues| Click here for info on how to pay your Membership Dues]].'''</big> | |||
=== Monthly Expenses and Dues === | |||
{| border | <br> | ||
! | <br> | ||
! | |||
|- | {| border="0" | ||
| | ! Typical monthly amount | ||
| $ | ! Expense category | ||
|- | ! Notes | ||
| | |- | ||
| $ | |$3,960.00 | ||
|- | |Rent | ||
| | |Up from $3600 last year | ||
| $ | |- | ||
|- | |$789.08 | ||
| | |Tor Project | ||
| $ | |Self-supporting but income is counted in our totals | ||
|- | |||
|$526.18 | |||
|Utilities | |||
|Will add more info. | |||
|- | |||
|$235.35 | |||
|Accounting | |||
|Mostly CPA fees for dealing with the state | |||
|- | |||
|$192.33 | |||
|Garbage & Recycling | |||
|Twice weekly pickup is more expensive | |||
|- | |||
|$189.29 | |||
|Printing | |||
|T-shirts and stickers | |||
|- | |||
|$183.48 | |||
|Insurance | |||
|An annual expense | |||
|- | |||
|$180.38 | |||
|Internet | |||
|Monkeybrains and Sonic | |||
|- | |||
|$161.40 | |||
|Water | |||
|SFPUC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|$104.74 | |||
|Bank Fees | |||
|Mostly paypal | |||
|- | |||
|$25.33 | |||
|Misc | |||
|PO box, misc 2169 repair supplies | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ManualPage}} |
Revision as of 03:39, 8 March 2015
Noisebridge needs money to run. Quite a lot, actually. Its about $5,000/mo.
Click here for info on how to pay your Membership Dues.
Monthly Expenses and Dues
Typical monthly amount | Expense category | Notes |
---|---|---|
$3,960.00 | Rent | Up from $3600 last year |
$789.08 | Tor Project | Self-supporting but income is counted in our totals |
$526.18 | Utilities | Will add more info. |
$235.35 | Accounting | Mostly CPA fees for dealing with the state |
$192.33 | Garbage & Recycling | Twice weekly pickup is more expensive |
$189.29 | Printing | T-shirts and stickers |
$183.48 | Insurance | An annual expense |
$180.38 | Internet | Monkeybrains and Sonic |
$161.40 | Water | SFPUC |
$104.74 | Bank Fees | Mostly paypal |
$25.33 | Misc | PO box, misc 2169 repair supplies |
Noisebridge | About | Visit | 272 | Manual | Contact | Guilds | Resources | Events | Projects | 5MoF | Meetings | Donate | (Edit) |
Manual | Visitors | Participation | Excellence | Do-ocracy | Consensus | Standards | Outreach | Operations | Cleaning | (Edit) | Category |