Fahrplan

From Noisebridge
Revision as of 00:22, 27 December 2013 by Thex (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Schedule for 30c3 at Noisebridge

Contents

Day 1 - Freitag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Live from Hamburg Germany (in english)

  • 02:00 CCC: Opening Event [1]
  • 02:30 lecture: Do You Think That's Funny? [2]
  • 03:45 lecture: An introduction to Firmware Analysis [3]
  • 05:00 lecture: 10 Years of Fun with Embedded Devices [4]
  • 06:00 BREAK
  • 07:00 lecture: 07KINGSTON25 JAMAICA: MALARIA UPDATE Dispatches from Fort Meade [5]
  • 08:15 lecture: Mobile network attack evolution [6]
  • 09:30 lecture: Bug class genocide [7]
  • 10:30 lecture: 30c3 Keynote [8]
  • 11:30 lecture: The Tor Network [9]
  • 12:45 lecture: Baseband Exploitation in 2013 [10]
  • 14:00 lecture: No Neutral Ground in a Burning World [11]
  • 15:00-?

Kirche (Saal 2)

  • 03:45 lecture: Seidenstraße [12]
  • 05:00 lecture: Reverse engineering of CHIASMUS from GSTOOL [13]
  • 06:00 BREAK
  • 07:00 lecture: Electronic Bank Robberies [14]
  • 09:30 lecture: Hardening hardware and choosing a #goodBIOS [15]
  • 11:30 lecture: Console Hacking 2013 [16]
  • 14:00 lecture: HbbTV Security [17]
  • 15:30 lecture: Perfect Paul [18]

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Day 2 - Samstag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Kirche (Saal 2)

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Day 3 - Sonntag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Kirche (Saal 2)

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Day 4 - Montag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Kirche (Saal 2)

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Personal tools