Fahrplan

From Noisebridge
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Kirche (Saal 2))
(Kirche (Saal 2))
Line 21: Line 21:
 
=== Kirche (Saal 2) ===
 
=== Kirche (Saal 2) ===
 
* 03:45 lecture: Seidenstraße [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5610.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 03:45 lecture: Seidenstraße [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5610.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
* 05:00 lecture: Reverse engineering of CHIASMUS from GSTOOL [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5307.html]
+
* 05:00 lecture: Reverse engineering of CHIASMUS from GSTOOL [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5307.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 06:00 BREAK
 
* 06:00 BREAK
* 07:00 lecture: Electronic Bank Robberies [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5476.html]
+
* 07:00 lecture: Electronic Bank Robberies [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5476.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
* 08:15 lecture: Basics of Digital Wireless Communication [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5527.html]  [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saalG/ Saal G]
+
* 08:15 lecture: Basics of Digital Wireless Communication [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5527.html]  [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saalg/ Saal G]
 
* 09:30 lecture: Hardening hardware and choosing a #goodBIOS [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5529.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 09:30 lecture: Hardening hardware and choosing a #goodBIOS [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5529.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 10:30 KEYNOTE
 
* 10:30 KEYNOTE
 
* 11:30 lecture: Console Hacking 2013 [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5290.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 11:30 lecture: Console Hacking 2013 [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5290.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
* 12:45 lecture: World War II Hackers [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5474.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saalG/ Saal G]
+
* 12:45 lecture: World War II Hackers [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5474.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saalg Saal G]
 
* 14:00 lecture: HbbTV Security [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5398.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 14:00 lecture: HbbTV Security [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5398.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 15:30 lecture: Perfect Paul [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5614.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]
 
* 15:30 lecture: Perfect Paul [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5614.html] [http://streaming.media.ccc.de/saal2/ Saal 2]

Revision as of 01:37, 27 December 2013

Schedule for 30c3 at Noisebridge

Contents

Day 1 - Freitag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Live from Hamburg Germany (in english)

  • 02:00 CCC: Opening Event [1]
  • 02:30 lecture: Do You Think That's Funny? [2]
  • 03:45 lecture: An introduction to Firmware Analysis [3]
  • 05:00 lecture: 10 Years of Fun with Embedded Devices [4]
  • 06:00 BREAK
  • 07:00 lecture: 07KINGSTON25 JAMAICA: MALARIA UPDATE Dispatches from Fort Meade [5]
  • 08:15 lecture: Mobile network attack evolution [6]
  • 09:30 lecture: Bug class genocide [7]
  • 10:30 lecture: 30c3 Keynote [8]
  • 11:30 lecture: The Tor Network [9]
  • 12:45 lecture: Baseband Exploitation in 2013 [10]
  • 14:00 lecture: No Neutral Ground in a Burning World [11]
  • 15:00-?

Kirche (Saal 2)

  • 03:45 lecture: Seidenstraße [12] Saal 2
  • 05:00 lecture: Reverse engineering of CHIASMUS from GSTOOL [13] Saal 2
  • 06:00 BREAK
  • 07:00 lecture: Electronic Bank Robberies [14] Saal 2
  • 08:15 lecture: Basics of Digital Wireless Communication [15] Saal G
  • 09:30 lecture: Hardening hardware and choosing a #goodBIOS [16] Saal 2
  • 10:30 KEYNOTE
  • 11:30 lecture: Console Hacking 2013 [17] Saal 2
  • 12:45 lecture: World War II Hackers [18] Saal G
  • 14:00 lecture: HbbTV Security [19] Saal 2
  • 15:30 lecture: Perfect Paul [20] Saal 2

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Day 2 - Samstag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Kirche (Saal 2)

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Day 3 - Sonntag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Kirche (Saal 2)

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Day 4 - Montag

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Kirche (Saal 2)

Turing (Saal 6)

Bibliothek (Saal G)

Personal tools