Fahrplan

From Noisebridge
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding Day 1 talks)
 
(Hackitorium (Saal 1))
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
=== Hackitorium (Saal 1) ===
 
=== Hackitorium (Saal 1) ===
* 02:00 CCC: Opening Event
+
Live from Hamburg Germany (in english)
* 02:30 lecture: Do You Think That's Funny?
+
* 02:00 CCC: Opening Event [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5605.html]
* 03:45 lecture: An introduction to Firmware Analysis
+
* 02:30 lecture: Do You Think That's Funny? [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5376.html]
* OPEN
+
* 03:45 lecture: An introduction to Firmware Analysis [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5477.html]
* 07:00 lecture: 07KINGSTON25 JAMAICA: MALARIA UPDATE Dispatches from Fort Meade
+
* 05:00 lecture: 10 Years of Fun with Embedded Devices [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5497.html]
* 08:15 lecture: Mobile network attack evolution
+
* 06:00 BREAK
* 09:30 lecture: Bug class genocide
+
* 07:00 lecture: 07KINGSTON25 JAMAICA: MALARIA UPDATE Dispatches from Fort Meade [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5634.html]
* '''10:30 lecture: 30c3 Keynote'''
+
* 08:15 lecture: Mobile network attack evolution [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5449.html]
* 11:30 lecture: The Tor Network
+
* 09:30 lecture: Bug class genocide [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5412.html]
* 12:45 lecture: Baseband Exploitation in 2013
+
* '''10:30 lecture: 30c3 Keynote''' [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5622.html]
* 14:00 lecture: No Neutral Ground in a Burning World
+
* 11:30 lecture: The Tor Network [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5423.html]
 +
* 12:45 lecture: Baseband Exploitation in 2013 [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5618.html]
 +
* 14:00 lecture: No Neutral Ground in a Burning World [https://events.ccc.de/congress/2013/Fahrplan/events/5491.html]
 +
* 15:00-?
  
 
=== Church (Saal 2) ===
 
=== Church (Saal 2) ===

Revision as of 23:21, 26 December 2013

Contents

Day 1

Hackitorium (Saal 1)

Live from Hamburg Germany (in english)

  • 02:00 CCC: Opening Event [1]
  • 02:30 lecture: Do You Think That's Funny? [2]
  • 03:45 lecture: An introduction to Firmware Analysis [3]
  • 05:00 lecture: 10 Years of Fun with Embedded Devices [4]
  • 06:00 BREAK
  • 07:00 lecture: 07KINGSTON25 JAMAICA: MALARIA UPDATE Dispatches from Fort Meade [5]
  • 08:15 lecture: Mobile network attack evolution [6]
  • 09:30 lecture: Bug class genocide [7]
  • 10:30 lecture: 30c3 Keynote [8]
  • 11:30 lecture: The Tor Network [9]
  • 12:45 lecture: Baseband Exploitation in 2013 [10]
  • 14:00 lecture: No Neutral Ground in a Burning World [11]
  • 15:00-?

Church (Saal 2)

Turing (Saal 6)

Library (Saal G)

Personal tools