Electricity: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Bills) |
(→Bills) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader. | So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Date | !Start Date | ||
! | !End Date | ||
! | !Usage Front<br>(703T78) | ||
! | !Usage Back<br>(6331H5) | ||
! | !Cost Front<br>(703T78) | ||
!Cost Back<br>(6331H5) | |||
!Usage Total | |||
!Cost Total | |||
!Bill | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-10-01 | |2009-10-01 | ||
Line 196: | Line 27: | ||
|247 | |247 | ||
|$54.8 | |$54.8 | ||
|[[Image:PGE100509.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-10-06 | |2009-10-06 | ||
Line 205: | Line 37: | ||
|2136 | |2136 | ||
|$468.44 | |$468.44 | ||
|[[Image:PGE110309.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-11-04 | |2009-11-04 | ||
Line 214: | Line 47: | ||
|2214 | |2214 | ||
|$353.73 | |$353.73 | ||
|[[Image:PGE120409.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-12-05 | |2009-12-05 | ||
Line 223: | Line 57: | ||
|1844 | |1844 | ||
|$301.8 | |$301.8 | ||
|[[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-01-06 | |2010-01-06 | ||
Line 232: | Line 67: | ||
|2122 | |2122 | ||
|$356.06 | |$356.06 | ||
|[[Image:PGE020510.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-02-05 | |2010-02-05 | ||
Line 241: | Line 77: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|$341.39 | |$341.39 | ||
|[[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-03-09 | |2010-03-09 | ||
Line 295: | Line 132: | ||
|2495 | |2495 | ||
|$560.71 | |$560.71 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2010-09-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-09-08 | |2010-09-08 | ||
Line 304: | Line 142: | ||
|2607 | |2607 | ||
|$582.35 | |$582.35 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2010-10-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-10-07 | |2010-10-07 | ||
Line 313: | Line 152: | ||
|2642 | |2642 | ||
|$568.07 | |$568.07 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2010-11-04.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-11-05 | |2010-11-05 | ||
Line 322: | Line 162: | ||
|3449 | |3449 | ||
|$559.89 | |$559.89 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2010-12-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-12-08 | |2010-12-08 | ||
Line 331: | Line 172: | ||
|3164 | |3164 | ||
|$514.82 | |$514.82 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-01-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-01-07 | |2011-01-07 | ||
Line 340: | Line 182: | ||
|2657 | |2657 | ||
|$440.09 | |$440.09 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-02-04.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-02-05 | |2011-02-05 | ||
Line 349: | Line 192: | ||
|3306 | |3306 | ||
|$545.89 | |$545.89 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-03-08.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-03-09 | |2011-03-09 | ||
Line 358: | Line 202: | ||
|3003 | |3003 | ||
|$499.98 | |$499.98 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-04-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-04-07 | |2011-04-07 | ||
Line 367: | Line 212: | ||
|3053 | |3053 | ||
|$541.28 | |$541.28 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-05-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-05-07 | |2011-05-07 | ||
Line 376: | Line 222: | ||
|3440 | |3440 | ||
|$755.37 | |$755.37 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-06-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-06-08 | |2011-06-08 | ||
Line 385: | Line 232: | ||
|3277 | |3277 | ||
|$719.19 | |$719.19 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-07-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-07-08 | |2011-07-08 | ||
Line 394: | Line 242: | ||
|3230 | |3230 | ||
|$708.44 | |$708.44 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-08-05.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-08-06 | |2011-08-06 | ||
Line 403: | Line 252: | ||
|3313 | |3313 | ||
|$728.42 | |$728.42 | ||
|[[File:PGE-2011-09-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-09-07 | |||
|2011-10-05 | |||
|1859 | |||
|833 | |||
|$408.30 | |||
|$185.98 | |||
|2692 | |||
|$594.28 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-10-05.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-10-06 | |||
|2011-11-05 | |||
|1742 | |||
|1025 | |||
|$369.41 | |||
|$218.54 | |||
|2767 | |||
|$587.95 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-11-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-11-06 | |||
|2011-12-05 | |||
|2119 | |||
|1035 | |||
|$350.85 | |||
|$173.91 | |||
|3154 | |||
|$524.76 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-12-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-12-06 | |||
|2012-01-06 | |||
|2655 | |||
|1028 | |||
|$434.39 | |||
|$172.74 | |||
|3683 | |||
|$607.13 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2012-01-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-01-06 | |||
|2012-02-03 | |||
|2515 | |||
|908 | |||
|$411.35 | |||
|$151.35 | |||
|3423 | |||
|$562.70 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2012-02-05.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
|[[File:invalid.pdf]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 422: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drink machine | | Drink machine | ||
| 7 | | 4.7 | ||
| kill-o-watt ~ 1 day | | kill-o-watt ~ 1 day (was 7.4 before removing lights) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fridge1 | | Fridge1 | ||
Line 430: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rack | | Rack | ||
| | | 5.81 | ||
| watts-up-pro ~ | | watts-up-pro ~ 1 days (was over 14 before removing equip) | ||
|} | |} | ||
East Panel daily average = 23 KWh | East Panel daily average = 23 KWh |
Revision as of 22:00, 13 March 2012
This page documents our electricity bills and usage at 2169 Mission St.
Bills
So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader.
Start Date | End Date | Usage Front (703T78) |
Usage Back (6331H5) |
Cost Front (703T78) |
Cost Back (6331H5) |
Usage Total | Cost Total | Bill |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009-10-01 | 2009-10-05 | 0 | 247 | $0.00 | $54.80 | 247 | $54.8 | File:PGE100509.pdf |
2009-10-06 | 2009-11-03 | 502 | 1634 | $118.50 | $349.94 | 2136 | $468.44 | File:PGE110309.pdf |
2009-11-04 | 2009-12-04 | 558 | 1656 | $97.72 | $256.01 | 2214 | $353.73 | File:PGE120409.pdf |
2009-12-05 | 2010-01-05 | 613 | 1231 | $107.13 | $194.67 | 1844 | $301.8 | File:PGE010510.pdf |
2010-01-06 | 2010-02-04 | 894 | 1228 | $154.27 | $201.79 | 2122 | $356.06 | File:PGE020510.pdf |
2010-02-05 | 2010-03-08 | 909 | 1098 | $158.36 | $183.03 | 2007 | $341.39 | File:PGE010510.pdf |
2010-03-09 | 2010-04-07 | 992 | 764 | $173.07 | $131.80 | 1756 | $304.87 | |
2010-04-08 | 2010-05-06 | 877 | 636 | $165.16 | $118.96 | 1513 | $284.12 | |
2010-05-07 | 2010-06-07 | 1236 | 736 | $286.21 | $171.53 | 1972 | $457.74 | |
2010-06-08 | 2010-07-07 | 1109 | 654 | $252.23 | $149.84 | 1763 | $402.07 | |
2010-07-08 | 2010-08-06 | 1449 | 625 | $325.17 | $143.63 | 2074 | $468.8 | |
2010-08-07 | 2010-09-07 | 1654 | 841 | $370.11 | $190.60 | 2495 | $560.71 | File:PGE-2010-09-07.pdf |
2010-09-08 | 2010-10-06 | 1694 | 913 | $377.25 | $205.10 | 2607 | $582.35 | File:PGE-2010-10-06.pdf |
2010-10-07 | 2010-11-04 | 1879 | 763 | $401.46 | $166.61 | 2642 | $568.07 | File:PGE-2010-11-04.pdf |
2010-11-05 | 2010-12-07 | 2274 | 1175 | $367.59 | $192.30 | 3449 | $559.89 | File:PGE-2010-12-07.pdf |
2010-12-08 | 2011-01-06 | 2042 | 1122 | $331.17 | $183.65 | 3164 | $514.82 | File:PGE-2011-01-06.pdf |
2011-01-07 | 2011-02-04 | 1666 | 991 | $275.31 | $164.78 | 2657 | $440.09 | File:PGE-2011-02-04.pdf |
2011-02-05 | 2011-03-08 | 2163 | 1143 | $355.77 | $190.12 | 3306 | $545.89 | File:PGE-2011-03-08.pdf |
2011-03-09 | 2011-04-06 | 1976 | 1027 | $327.65 | $172.33 | 3003 | $499.98 | File:PGE-2011-04-06.pdf |
2011-04-07 | 2011-05-06 | 1959 | 1094 | $346.32 | $194.96 | 3053 | $541.28 | File:PGE-2011-05-06.pdf |
2011-05-07 | 2011-06-07 | 2277 | 1163 | $498.42 | $256.95 | 3440 | $755.37 | File:PGE-2011-06-07.pdf |
2011-06-08 | 2011-07-07 | 2300 | 977 | $502.35 | $216.84 | 3277 | $719.19 | File:PGE-2011-07-07.pdf |
2011-07-08 | 2011-08-05 | 2309 | 921 | $503.78 | $204.66 | 3230 | $708.44 | File:PGE-2011-08-05.pdf |
2011-08-06 | 2011-09-06 | 2478 | 835 | $541.07 | $187.35 | 3313 | $728.42 | File:PGE-2011-09-06.pdf |
2011-09-07 | 2011-10-05 | 1859 | 833 | $408.30 | $185.98 | 2692 | $594.28 | File:PGE-2011-10-05.pdf |
2011-10-06 | 2011-11-05 | 1742 | 1025 | $369.41 | $218.54 | 2767 | $587.95 | File:PGE-2011-11-06.pdf |
2011-11-06 | 2011-12-05 | 2119 | 1035 | $350.85 | $173.91 | 3154 | $524.76 | File:PGE-2011-12-06.pdf |
2011-12-06 | 2012-01-06 | 2655 | 1028 | $434.39 | $172.74 | 3683 | $607.13 | File:PGE-2012-01-06.pdf |
2011-01-06 | 2012-02-03 | 2515 | 908 | $411.35 | $151.35 | 3423 | $562.70 | File:PGE-2012-02-05.pdf |
$ | $ | $ | File:Invalid.pdf |
- We will billed $54.80 for electricity, however our bill for this month includes a $1,316 deposit.
- This is our first bill at 2169 Mission St.
I (Al) am not sure what's up with the negative bills. I'll look into it.
I (Patrick) concluded the negative bills in 2010/10, 2010/11, and low bill from 2010/12 were the refund of our $1300 deposit in the form of a credit to our PG&E account.
Usage by device
Device | kwh/day | Notes |
---|---|---|
Drink machine | 4.7 | kill-o-watt ~ 1 day (was 7.4 before removing lights) |
Fridge1 | 1.4 | kill-o-watt over ~ 2 days |
Rack | 5.81 | watts-up-pro ~ 1 days (was over 14 before removing equip) |
East Panel daily average = 23 KWh