Electricity: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Citizenkeys (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(update bills) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010-06-07 | ||
| | | $457.74 | ||
| | | 1972 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | 38.63 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1236 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010-07-07 | ||
| $402.07 | | $402.07 | ||
| | | 1763 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 36.97 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1109 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010-08-06 | ||
| $468.80 | | $468.80 | ||
| | | 2074 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 48.30 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1449 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010-09-07 | ||
| $560.71 | | $560.71 | ||
| | | 2495 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | 51.69 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1654 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010-10-07 | ||
| | | $582.35 | ||
| | | 2607 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 58.41 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1694 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010-11-05 | ||
| | | $568.07 | ||
| | | 2642 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 64.79 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1879 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010-12-07 | ||
| $ | | $559.89 | ||
| | | 3449 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| | | 68.91 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2274 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011-01-06 | ||
| $514.82 | | $514.82 | ||
| | | 3164 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 68.07 | ||
| | | | ||
| 2042 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011-02-04 | ||
| $440.09 | | $440.09 | ||
| | | 2657 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | 57.45 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1666 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-03-08 | |||
| $545.89 | |||
| 3306 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 67.59 | |||
| | |||
| 2163 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-04-06 | |||
| $499.98 | |||
| 3003 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 68.14 | |||
| | |||
| 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-05-06 | |||
| $541.28 | |||
| 3053 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 65.30 | |||
| | |||
| 1959 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-07 | |||
| $755.37 | |||
| 3440 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 71.16 | |||
| | |||
| 2277 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 21 June 2011
This page documents our electricity bills and usage at 2169 Mission St.
Bills
Date | Bill Amt. | Electric Amt. (kWh) | Days Billed | Avg. kWh per day | Link to bill | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009/10/05 | $54.80 | 247 | 5 | 49.4 | File:PGE100509.pdf | |
2009/11/03 | $435.32 | 2136 | 29 | 73.6 | File:PGE110309.pdf | |
2009/12/04 | $353.73 | 2214 | 31 | 71.4 | File:PGE120409.pdf | |
2010/01/05 | $301.80 | 1844 | 32 | 57.7 | File:PGE010510.pdf | |
2010/02/05 | $356.06 | 2122 | 30 | 70.7 | File:PGE020510.pdf | |
2010/03/08 | $341.39 | 2007 | 32 | 62.7 | File:PGE010510.pdf | |
2010/04/?? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
2010/05/?? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
2010-06-07 | $457.74 | 1972 | 32 | 38.63 | 1236 | |
2010-07-07 | $402.07 | 1763 | 30 | 36.97 | 1109 | |
2010-08-06 | $468.80 | 2074 | 30 | 48.30 | 1449 | |
2010-09-07 | $560.71 | 2495 | 32 | 51.69 | 1654 | |
2010-10-07 | $582.35 | 2607 | 29 | 58.41 | 1694 | |
2010-11-05 | $568.07 | 2642 | 29 | 64.79 | 1879 | |
2010-12-07 | $559.89 | 3449 | 33 | 68.91 | 2274 | |
2011-01-06 | $514.82 | 3164 | 30 | 68.07 | 2042 | |
2011-02-04 | $440.09 | 2657 | 29 | 57.45 | 1666 | |
2011-03-08 | $545.89 | 3306 | 32 | 67.59 | 2163 | |
2011-04-06 | $499.98 | 3003 | 29 | 68.14 | 1976 | |
2011-05-06 | $541.28 | 3053 | 30 | 65.30 | 1959 | |
2011-06-07 | $755.37 | 3440 | 32 | 71.16 | 2277 |
- We will billed $54.80 for electricity, however our bill for this month includes a $1,316 deposit.
- This is our first bill at 2169 Mission St.
I (Al) am not sure what's up with the negative bills. I'll look into it.
I (Patrick) concluded the negative bills in 2010/10, 2010/11, and low bill from 2010/12 were the refund of our $1300 deposit in the form of a credit to our PG&E account.