Editing Electricity
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader. | So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | |||
! Date | |||
! Bill Amt. | |||
! Electric Amt. (kWh) (Back + Front) | |||
! Days Billed | |||
! Avg. kWh per day | |||
! Link to bill | |||
! 703T78 (Front) | |||
|- | |||
| 2009/10/05 | |||
| $54.80 | |||
| 247 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 49.4 | |||
| [[Image:PGE100509.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2009/11/03 | |||
| $435.32 | |||
| 2136 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 73.6 | |||
| [[Image:PGE110309.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2009/12/04 | |||
| $353.73 | |||
| 2214 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 71.4 | |||
| [[Image:PGE120409.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/01/05 | |||
| $301.80 | |||
| 1844 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 57.7 | |||
| [[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/02/05 | |||
| $356.06 | |||
| 2122 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 70.7 | |||
| [[Image:PGE020510.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/03/08 | |||
| $341.39 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 62.7 | |||
| [[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/04/?? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/05/?? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-06-07 | |||
| $457.74 | |||
| 1972 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 38.63 | |||
| | |||
| 1236 | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-07-07 | |||
| $402.07 | |||
| 1763 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 36.97 | |||
| | |||
| 1109 | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-08-06 | |||
| $468.80 | |||
| 2074 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 48.30 | |||
| | |||
| 1449 | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-09-07 | |||
| $560.71 | |||
| 2495 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 51.69 | |||
| | |||
| 1654 | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-10-07 | |||
| $582.35 | |||
| 2607 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 58.41 | |||
| | |||
| 1694 | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-11-05 | |||
| $568.07 | |||
| 2642 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 64.79 | |||
| | |||
| 1879 | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-12-07 | |||
| $559.89 | |||
| 3449 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 68.91 | |||
| | |||
| 2274 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-01-06 | |||
| $514.82 | |||
| 3164 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 68.07 | |||
| | |||
| 2042 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-02-04 | |||
| $440.09 | |||
| 2657 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 57.45 | |||
| | |||
| 1666 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-03-08 | |||
| $545.89 | |||
| 3306 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 67.59 | |||
| | |||
| 2163 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-04-06 | |||
| $499.98 | |||
| 3003 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 68.14 | |||
| | |||
| 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-05-06 | |||
| $541.28 | |||
| 3053 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 65.30 | |||
| | |||
| 1959 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-07 | |||
| $755.37 | |||
| 3440 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 71.16 | |||
| | |||
| 2277 | |||
|} | |||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
|Start Date | |||
|End Date | |||
|Usage 1 | |||
|Usage 2 | |||
|Cost 1 | |||
|Cost 2 | |||
|Usage Total | |||
|Cost Total | |||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-10-01 | |2009-10-01 | ||
Line 37: | Line 206: | ||
|247 | |247 | ||
|$54.8 | |$54.8 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-10-06 | |2009-10-06 | ||
Line 47: | Line 215: | ||
|2136 | |2136 | ||
|$468.44 | |$468.44 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-11-04 | |2009-11-04 | ||
Line 57: | Line 224: | ||
|2214 | |2214 | ||
|$353.73 | |$353.73 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2009-12-05 | |2009-12-05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 233: | ||
|1844 | |1844 | ||
|$301.8 | |$301.8 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-01-06 | |2010-01-06 | ||
Line 77: | Line 242: | ||
|2122 | |2122 | ||
|$356.06 | |$356.06 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-02-05 | |2010-02-05 | ||
Line 87: | Line 251: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|$341.39 | |$341.39 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-03-09 | |2010-03-09 | ||
Line 142: | Line 305: | ||
|2495 | |2495 | ||
|$560.71 | |$560.71 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-09-08 | |2010-09-08 | ||
Line 152: | Line 314: | ||
|2607 | |2607 | ||
|$582.35 | |$582.35 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-10-07 | |2010-10-07 | ||
Line 162: | Line 323: | ||
|2642 | |2642 | ||
|$568.07 | |$568.07 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-11-05 | |2010-11-05 | ||
Line 172: | Line 332: | ||
|3449 | |3449 | ||
|$559.89 | |$559.89 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2010-12-08 | |2010-12-08 | ||
Line 182: | Line 341: | ||
|3164 | |3164 | ||
|$514.82 | |$514.82 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-01-07 | |2011-01-07 | ||
Line 192: | Line 350: | ||
|2657 | |2657 | ||
|$440.09 | |$440.09 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-02-05 | |2011-02-05 | ||
Line 202: | Line 359: | ||
|3306 | |3306 | ||
|$545.89 | |$545.89 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-03-09 | |2011-03-09 | ||
Line 212: | Line 368: | ||
|3003 | |3003 | ||
|$499.98 | |$499.98 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-04-07 | |2011-04-07 | ||
Line 222: | Line 377: | ||
|3053 | |3053 | ||
|$541.28 | |$541.28 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-05-07 | |2011-05-07 | ||
Line 232: | Line 386: | ||
|3440 | |3440 | ||
|$755.37 | |$755.37 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-06-08 | |2011-06-08 | ||
Line 242: | Line 395: | ||
|3277 | |3277 | ||
|$719.19 | |$719.19 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-07-08 | |2011-07-08 | ||
Line 252: | Line 404: | ||
|3230 | |3230 | ||
|$708.44 | |$708.44 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|2011-08-06 | |2011-08-06 | ||
Line 262: | Line 413: | ||
|3313 | |3313 | ||
|$728.42 | |$728.42 | ||
|---- | |---- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 341: | Line 432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drink machine | | Drink machine | ||
| 4 | | 7.4 | ||
| kill-o-watt ~ 1 day | | kill-o-watt ~ 1 day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fridge1 | | Fridge1 | ||
Line 349: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rack | | Rack | ||
| | | 14.6 | ||
| watts-up-pro ~ | | watts-up-pro ~ 3 days | ||
|} | |} | ||
East Panel daily average = 23 KWh | East Panel daily average = 23 KWh |