Editing Electricity
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader. | So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader. | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
! | ! Date | ||
! | ! Bill Amt. | ||
! | ! Electric Amt. (kWh) (Back + Front) | ||
! Days Billed | |||
! Avg. kWh per day | |||
! | ! Link to bill | ||
! | ! 703T78 (Front) | ||
! | |- | ||
! | | 2009/10/05 | ||
| | | $54.80 | ||
|2009 | | 247 | ||
| 5 | |||
| 49.4 | |||
| [[Image:PGE100509.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
|$54.80 | | 2009/11/03 | ||
|247 | | $435.32 | ||
| | | 2136 | ||
|[[Image:PGE100509.pdf]] | | 29 | ||
| | | 73.6 | ||
|2009 | | [[Image:PGE110309.pdf]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2009/12/04 | |||
| $353.73 | |||
|$ | | 2214 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
| | | 71.4 | ||
| | | [[Image:PGE120409.pdf]] | ||
|[[Image:PGE110309.pdf]] | |- | ||
|- | | 2010/01/05 | ||
| $301.80 | |||
|2009 | | 1844 | ||
| 32 | |||
| 57.7 | |||
|$ | | [[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2010/02/05 | ||
| | | $356.06 | ||
|[[Image:PGE120409.pdf]] | | 2122 | ||
|- | | 30 | ||
| 70.7 | |||
|2010 | | [[Image:PGE020510.pdf]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2010/03/08 | |||
|$ | | $341.39 | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | 62.7 | ||
|[[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | | [[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|2010 | | 2010/04/?? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|$ | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2010/05/?? | ||
|[[Image:PGE020510.pdf]] | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
|2010 | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|$ | | 2010-06-07 | ||
| | | $457.74 | ||
| | | 1972 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|[[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | | 38.63 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 1236 | |||
|2010 | |- | ||
| | | 2010-07-07 | ||
| | | $402.07 | ||
| | | 1763 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 36.97 | ||
| | | | ||
| 1109 | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | | 2010-08-06 | ||
| $468.80 | |||
| | | 2074 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 48.30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1449 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 2010-09-07 | |||
|2010-06-07 | | $560.71 | ||
| 2495 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 51.69 | |||
| | |||
| 1654 | |||
|$457.74 | |- | ||
| | | 2010-10-07 | ||
| | | $582.35 | ||
| | | 2607 | ||
| 29 | |||
| 58.41 | |||
| | |||
| | | 1694 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 2010-11-05 | |||
| | | $568.07 | ||
|2010-07- | | 2642 | ||
| 29 | |||
| 64.79 | |||
| | |||
|$ | | 1879 | ||
|- | |||
| 2010-12-07 | |||
| $559.89 | |||
| 3449 | |||
| 33 | |||
| | | 68.91 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2274 | ||
|- | |||
| | | 2011-01-06 | ||
| | | $514.82 | ||
| | | 3164 | ||
| 30 | |||
| 68.07 | |||
|2010 | | | ||
| 2042 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-02-04 | |||
|$ | | $440.09 | ||
| | | 2657 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| 57.45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2010- | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 1666 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-03-08 | |||
| $545.89 | |||
| 3306 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 67.59 | |||
| | | | ||
| 2163 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-04-06 | |||
| $499.98 | |||
| 3003 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 68.14 | |||
| | | | ||
| 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-05-06 | |||
| $541.28 | |||
| 3053 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 65.30 | |||
| | | | ||
|$ | | 1959 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 2011-06-07 | |||
| $755.37 | |||
| 3440 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 71.16 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 2277 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 332: | Line 197: | ||
I (Patrick) concluded the negative bills in 2010/10, 2010/11, and low bill from 2010/12 were the refund of our $1300 deposit in the form of a credit to our PG&E account. | I (Patrick) concluded the negative bills in 2010/10, 2010/11, and low bill from 2010/12 were the refund of our $1300 deposit in the form of a credit to our PG&E account. | ||