Donation Bin Record: Difference between revisions
(fixing 8/19/2010 record (correcting amount and adding 8/19 record on drinks donation page)) |
|||
(92 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a page that | This is a page that we are using to track how much money is being put into the donation bin at the front of Noisebridge. We tend to just count bills, and skip the change. | ||
1. First write down the date. | 1. First write down the date. | ||
2. Count the amount of money in the jar, and write this number down. | 2. Count the amount of money in the jar, and write this number down. | ||
3. Remove some of it so the jar doesn't fill up, and write this number down along with "(not transferred)" | 3. Remove some of it so the jar doesn't fill up, and write this number down along with "(not transferred)" | ||
4. Write down the amount of money left in the jar after taking the amount out. | 4. Write down the amount of money left in the jar after taking the amount out. | ||
5. Write the difference in money that was first counted in the jar to what was left in the jar in the previous record, and write this number down. | |||
5. Write the difference in money that was first counted in the jar to what was left in the jar in the previous record, and write | |||
this number down. | |||
6. Write your name down. | 6. Write your name down. | ||
7. When you transfer money from your bank account to Noisebridge, remove the "(not transferred)" text. | 7. When you transfer money from your bank account to Noisebridge, remove the "(not transferred)" text. | ||
<b>Note:</b> If you put money from the t-shirt bin or any other source into the Donation Bin, then please also put in a note saying how much money was put it in so it doesn't get confused for donation money. (Also include your name and date on the note.) | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
Line 146: | Line 155: | ||
| $61.69 | | $61.69 | ||
| $53 | | $53 | ||
| $ | | $8.69 | ||
| +$ | | +$61.69 | ||
| [[user:miloh | R. Miloh]] | | [[user:miloh | R. Miloh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 165: | ||
| +$17 | | +$17 | ||
| Al | | Al | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010/08/10 | | 2010/08/10 | ||
Line 184: | Line 192: | ||
| $0 | | $0 | ||
| +$21 | | +$21 | ||
| [[ | | Al | ||
|- | |||
| 2010/08/23 | |||
| $81 | |||
| $81 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$81 | |||
| [[ user:miloh | R. Miloh ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/08/27 | |||
| $20 | |||
| $20 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$20 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/08/29 | |||
| $34 | |||
| $30 | |||
| $4 | |||
| +$34 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/09/04 | |||
| $68 | |||
| $68 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$64 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/09/07 | |||
| $56 | |||
| $56 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$56 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/09/013 | |||
| $61 | |||
| $61 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$61 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/09/017 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$40 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/09/24 | |||
| $35 | |||
| $35 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$35 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/10/09 | |||
| $33 | |||
| $33 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$33 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/10/11 | |||
| $30 | |||
| $30 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$30 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/10/30 | |||
| $65 | |||
| $55 | |||
| $10 | |||
| +$65 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/11/08 | |||
| $49 | |||
| $49 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$39 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/11/09 | |||
| $39 | |||
| $39 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$39 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/11/15 | |||
| $22 | |||
| $22 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$22 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/11/23 | |||
| $27 | |||
| $27 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$27 | |||
| Al (note, pretty sure a twenty was stolen from the bin) | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/12/01 | |||
| $100 | |||
| $100 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$100 | |||
| Rachel | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/12/05 | |||
| $65 | |||
| $65 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$65 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/12/05 | |||
| $50 | |||
| $30 | |||
| $20 | |||
| +$50 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/12/16 | |||
| $145 | |||
| $135 | |||
| $10 | |||
| +$125 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/12/20 | |||
| $103 | |||
| $95 | |||
| $8 | |||
| +$93 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/11 | |||
| $363 | |||
| $363 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$363 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/13 | |||
| $21 | |||
| $21 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$21 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/15 | |||
| $41 | |||
| $41 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$41 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/18 | |||
| $70 | |||
| $70 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$70 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/20 | |||
| $20 | |||
| $20 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$20 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/21 | |||
| $37 | |||
| $37 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$37 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/22 | |||
| $10 | |||
| $10 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$10 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/26 | |||
| $86 | |||
| $86 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$86 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/26 | |||
| $170 | |||
| $160 | |||
| $10 | |||
| +$170 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/01/30 | |||
| $78 | |||
| $78 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$78 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/02/01 | |||
| $84 | |||
| $84 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$84 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/02/02 | |||
| $2 | |||
| $2 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$2 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/02/06 | |||
| $90 | |||
| $90 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$90 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/02/14 | |||
| $87 | |||
| $70 | |||
| $10 | |||
| +$87 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] ($10 of the money left is CAN) | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/02/21 | |||
| $98 | |||
| $98 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$98 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/02/22 | |||
| $54 | |||
| $54 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$54 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/03/07 | |||
| $272 | |||
| $270 | |||
| $2 | |||
| +$272 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/03/15 | |||
| $254 | |||
| $254 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$254 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/03/15 | |||
| $254 | |||
| $254 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$254 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/03/21 | |||
| $142 | |||
| $142 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$142 | |||
| Al ($64 from the ML group) | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/03/28 | |||
| $80 | |||
| $80 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$80 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/04/04 | |||
| $87 | |||
| $87 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$87 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/04/17 | |||
| $134 | |||
| $134 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$134 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/04/28 | |||
| $178 | |||
| $178 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$178 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/05/02 | |||
| $37 | |||
| $37 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$37 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/05/12 | |||
| $62 | |||
| $62 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$62 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/05/15 | |||
| $14 | |||
| $14 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$14 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/05/18 | |||
| $105 | |||
| $105 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$105 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/05/23 | |||
| $36 | |||
| $36 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$36 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/05/26 | |||
| $186 | |||
| $175 | |||
| $11 | |||
| +$186 | |||
| [[user:maltman23 | Mitch]] ($19 from ML group) | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/06/01 | |||
| $43 | |||
| $43 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$43 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/06/03 | |||
| $11 | |||
| $11 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$11 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/06/07 | |||
| $80 | |||
| $80 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$80 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/06/14 | |||
| $43 | |||
| $43 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$43 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/06/21 | |||
| $67 | |||
| $67 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$67 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/06/26 | |||
| $19 | |||
| $19 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$19 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/06/28 | |||
| $21 | |||
| $21 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$21 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/07/3 | |||
| $7 | |||
| $7 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$7 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/07/3 | |||
| $32 | |||
| $32 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$32 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/07/14 | |||
| $63 | |||
| $63 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$63 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/07/19 | |||
| $31 | |||
| $31 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$31 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/07/24 | |||
| $69 | |||
| $69 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$69 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/07/28 | |||
| $64 | |||
| $64 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$64 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/08/04 | |||
| $63.01 | |||
| $63.01 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$63.01 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/08/08 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$40 | |||
| Al | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/08/16 | |||
| $98 | |||
| $83 | |||
| $15 | |||
| +$83 | |||
| [[User:Malaclyps|Danny]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011/09/06 | |||
| $408 | |||
| $393 | |||
| $15 | |||
| +$393 | |||
| [[User:Malaclyps|Danny]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-06-21 | |||
| $220 | |||
| $200 (not transferred) | |||
| $20 | |||
| +$195 | |||
| [[User:Lizzard|Liz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-09-22 | |||
| $200 | |||
| $200 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$200 | |||
| [[User:Lizzard|Liz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-10-03 | |||
| $160 | |||
| $160 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$160 | |||
| [[User:Lizzard|Liz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-10-17 | |||
| $109 | |||
| $109 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$109 | |||
| [[User:Lizzard|Liz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-11-17 | |||
| $124 | |||
| $124 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$124 | |||
| [[User:Lizzard|Liz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-03 | |||
| $135 | |||
| $135 | |||
| $10 | |||
| +$135 | |||
| [[User:miloh|R. Miloh]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-09 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$30 | |||
| [[User:miloh|R. Miloh]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-12 | |||
| $23 | |||
| $23 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$23 | |||
| [[User:miloh|R. Miloh]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-15 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$40 | |||
| [[User:Malaclyps|Danny]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-18 | |||
| $80 | |||
| $80 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$80 | |||
| [[User:SuperQ|SuperQ]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-19 | |||
| $50 | |||
| $50 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$50 | |||
| [[User:miloh|R. Miloh]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-28 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$40 | |||
| [[User:Lizzard|Liz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-12-31 | |||
| $70 | |||
| $70 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$70 | |||
| [[User:Lizzard|Liz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-1-5 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $40 | |||
| $0 | |||
| +$40 | |||
| [[User:AlSweigart|Al]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Other Record Pages=== | ===Other Record Pages=== | ||
* [[Vending_machine#Money_log]] | |||
* [[Beverage_Bin_Record]] | * [[Beverage_Bin_Record]] | ||
* [[Coin_Bin_Record]] | * [[Coin_Bin_Record]] | ||
* [[Tshirt_Box_Record]] |
Latest revision as of 05:09, 25 February 2014
This is a page that we are using to track how much money is being put into the donation bin at the front of Noisebridge. We tend to just count bills, and skip the change.
1. First write down the date.
2. Count the amount of money in the jar, and write this number down.
3. Remove some of it so the jar doesn't fill up, and write this number down along with "(not transferred)"
4. Write down the amount of money left in the jar after taking the amount out.
5. Write the difference in money that was first counted in the jar to what was left in the jar in the previous record, and write this number down.
6. Write your name down.
7. When you transfer money from your bank account to Noisebridge, remove the "(not transferred)" text.
Note: If you put money from the t-shirt bin or any other source into the Donation Bin, then please also put in a note saying how much money was put it in so it doesn't get confused for donation money. (Also include your name and date on the note.)
Date | Counted In the Jar | Taken Out After Count | Left In the Jar | Change Since Last Record | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010/06/10 | $95 | $65 | $30 | +$0 | Al |
2010/06/15 | $115 | $85 | $30 | +$75 | Al |
2010/06/21 | $77 | $55 | $22 | +$47 | Al |
2010/06/22 | $63 | $45 | $18 | +$41 | Al |
2010/06/23 | $36 | $20 | $16 | +$18 | Al |
2010/06/29 | $75 | $55 | $20 | +$59 | Al |
2010/07/01 | $68 | $50 | $18 | +$48 | Al |
2010/07/05 | $18 | $0 | $18 | +$0 | Al |
2010/07/07 | $51 | $20 | $31 | +$13 | Al |
2010/07/10 | $56 | $40 | $16 | +$43 | Al |
2010/07/12 | $76 | $70 | $6 | +$60 | Al |
2010/07/13 | $24 | $15 | $9 | +$18 | Al |
2010/07/19 | $39 | $29 | $10 | +$21 | Al |
2010/07/21 | $68 | $60 | $8 | +$58 | Al |
2010/07/23 | $25 | $15 | $10 | +$17 | Al |
2010/07/27 | $55 | $45 | $10 | +$45 | Al |
2010/07/30 | $10 | $10 * | $0 | +$0 | R. Miloh |
2010/07/31 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Al |
2010/08/06 | $61.69 | $53 | $8.69 | +$61.69 | R. Miloh |
2010/08/07 | $22 | $22 | $0 | +$17 | Al |
2010/08/10 | $35 | $35 | $0 | +$35 | R. Miloh |
2010/08/11 | $34 | $34 | $0 | +$34 | R. Miloh |
2010/08/19 | $65 | $65 | $0 | +$65 | R. Miloh |
2010/08/21 | $21 | $21 | $0 | +$21 | Al |
2010/08/23 | $81 | $81 | $0 | +$81 | R. Miloh |
2010/08/27 | $20 | $20 | $0 | +$20 | Al |
2010/08/29 | $34 | $30 | $4 | +$34 | Al |
2010/09/04 | $68 | $68 | $0 | +$64 | Al |
2010/09/07 | $56 | $56 | $0 | +$56 | Al |
2010/09/013 | $61 | $61 | $0 | +$61 | Al |
2010/09/017 | $40 | $40 | $0 | +$40 | Al |
2010/09/24 | $35 | $35 | $0 | +$35 | Al |
2010/10/09 | $33 | $33 | $0 | +$33 | Al |
2010/10/11 | $30 | $30 | $0 | +$30 | Al |
2010/10/30 | $65 | $55 | $10 | +$65 | Mitch |
2010/11/08 | $49 | $49 | $0 | +$39 | Al |
2010/11/09 | $39 | $39 | $0 | +$39 | Al |
2010/11/15 | $22 | $22 | $0 | +$22 | Al |
2010/11/23 | $27 | $27 | $0 | +$27 | Al (note, pretty sure a twenty was stolen from the bin) |
2010/12/01 | $100 | $100 | $0 | +$100 | Rachel |
2010/12/05 | $65 | $65 | $0 | +$65 | Al |
2010/12/05 | $50 | $30 | $20 | +$50 | Mitch |
2010/12/16 | $145 | $135 | $10 | +$125 | Mitch |
2010/12/20 | $103 | $95 | $8 | +$93 | Mitch |
2011/01/11 | $363 | $363 | $0 | +$363 | Al |
2011/01/13 | $21 | $21 | $0 | +$21 | Al |
2011/01/15 | $41 | $41 | $0 | +$41 | Al |
2011/01/18 | $70 | $70 | $0 | +$70 | Al |
2011/01/20 | $20 | $20 | $0 | +$20 | Al |
2011/01/21 | $37 | $37 | $0 | +$37 | Al |
2011/01/22 | $10 | $10 | $0 | +$10 | Al |
2011/01/26 | $86 | $86 | $0 | +$86 | Al |
2011/01/26 | $170 | $160 | $10 | +$170 | Mitch |
2011/01/30 | $78 | $78 | $0 | +$78 | Al |
2011/02/01 | $84 | $84 | $0 | +$84 | Al |
2011/02/02 | $2 | $2 | $0 | +$2 | Al |
2011/02/06 | $90 | $90 | $0 | +$90 | Al |
2011/02/14 | $87 | $70 | $10 | +$87 | Mitch ($10 of the money left is CAN) |
2011/02/21 | $98 | $98 | $0 | +$98 | Al |
2011/02/22 | $54 | $54 | $0 | +$54 | Al |
2011/03/07 | $272 | $270 | $2 | +$272 | Mitch |
2011/03/15 | $254 | $254 | $0 | +$254 | Al |
2011/03/15 | $254 | $254 | $0 | +$254 | Al |
2011/03/21 | $142 | $142 | $0 | +$142 | Al ($64 from the ML group) |
2011/03/28 | $80 | $80 | $0 | +$80 | Al |
2011/04/04 | $87 | $87 | $0 | +$87 | Al |
2011/04/17 | $134 | $134 | $0 | +$134 | Al |
2011/04/28 | $178 | $178 | $0 | +$178 | Al |
2011/05/02 | $37 | $37 | $0 | +$37 | Al |
2011/05/12 | $62 | $62 | $0 | +$62 | Al |
2011/05/15 | $14 | $14 | $0 | +$14 | Al |
2011/05/18 | $105 | $105 | $0 | +$105 | Al |
2011/05/23 | $36 | $36 | $0 | +$36 | Al |
2011/05/26 | $186 | $175 | $11 | +$186 | Mitch ($19 from ML group) |
2011/06/01 | $43 | $43 | $0 | +$43 | Al |
2011/06/03 | $11 | $11 | $0 | +$11 | Al |
2011/06/07 | $80 | $80 | $0 | +$80 | Al |
2011/06/14 | $43 | $43 | $0 | +$43 | Al |
2011/06/21 | $67 | $67 | $0 | +$67 | Al |
2011/06/26 | $19 | $19 | $0 | +$19 | Al |
2011/06/28 | $21 | $21 | $0 | +$21 | Al |
2011/07/3 | $7 | $7 | $0 | +$7 | Al |
2011/07/3 | $32 | $32 | $0 | +$32 | Al |
2011/07/14 | $63 | $63 | $0 | +$63 | Al |
2011/07/19 | $31 | $31 | $0 | +$31 | Al |
2011/07/24 | $69 | $69 | $0 | +$69 | Al |
2011/07/28 | $64 | $64 | $0 | +$64 | Al |
2011/08/04 | $63.01 | $63.01 | $0 | +$63.01 | Al |
2011/08/08 | $40 | $40 | $0 | +$40 | Al |
2011/08/16 | $98 | $83 | $15 | +$83 | Danny |
2011/09/06 | $408 | $393 | $15 | +$393 | Danny |
2011-06-21 | $220 | $200 (not transferred) | $20 | +$195 | Liz |
2011-09-22 | $200 | $200 | $0 | +$200 | Liz |
2011-10-03 | $160 | $160 | $0 | +$160 | Liz |
2011-10-17 | $109 | $109 | $0 | +$109 | Liz |
2011-11-17 | $124 | $124 | $0 | +$124 | Liz |
2011-12-03 | $135 | $135 | $10 | +$135 | R. Miloh |
2011-12-09 | $40 | $40 | $0 | +$30 | R. Miloh |
2011-12-12 | $23 | $23 | $0 | +$23 | R. Miloh |
2011-12-15 | $40 | $40 | $0 | +$40 | Danny |
2011-12-18 | $80 | $80 | $0 | +$80 | SuperQ |
2011-12-19 | $50 | $50 | $0 | +$50 | R. Miloh |
2011-12-28 | $40 | $40 | $0 | +$40 | Liz |
2011-12-31 | $70 | $70 | $0 | +$70 | Liz |
2014-1-5 | $40 | $40 | $0 | +$40 | Al |