Current Consensus Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(SuperQ for president) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Danny proposes signing the grant agreement as specified [[grant/tf2012]]. | | Danny proposes signing the grant agreement as specified [[grant/tf2012]]. | ||
| Danny | | Danny | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting_Notes_2012_07_10|2012-07-10]] | |||
| Leif | |||
| SuperQ should be the next president of Noisebridge | |||
| Leif | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:00, 17 July 2012
This is a page for hosting consensus items currently under debate, with their formal wording.
The Consensus Items History is the public record of consensus items that have been decided on in the past. Please move the records from the "Current" page to the "History" page once they've been approved/blocked.
Date First Discussed | Proposed By | Wording | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|
2012-06-19 | Miloh | Consensus item for next week, proposed by Miloh: Noisebridge should buy 200 t-shirts for $1,377.00 | MCT |
2012-06-26 | Danny | Danny proposes signing the grant agreement as specified grant/tf2012. | Danny |
2012-07-10 | Leif | SuperQ should be the next president of Noisebridge | Leif |