Current Consensus Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(moving to consensus log) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Author of this Record | ! Author of this Record | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011-11- | |2011-11-29 | ||
| | |Danny | ||
|That Noisebridge | |That the money spent on the wall buildout be re-imbursed from Noisebridge funds. | ||
|[[User:Malaclyps|Danny]] | |||
|- | |||
|2011-11-29 | |||
|[[User:SuperQ|SuperQ]] | |||
|That the money spent on hosting noisebridge.net by Andy be paid by Noisebridge, to the sum of $1000. | |||
|[[User:Malaclyps|Danny]] | |[[User:Malaclyps|Danny]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:10, 30 November 2011
This is a page for hosting consensus items currently under debate, with their formal wording.
The Consensus Items History is the public record of consensus items that have been decided on in the past. Please move the records from the "Current" page to the "History" page once they've been approved/blocked.
Date First Discussed | Proposed By | Wording | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|
2011-11-29 | Danny | That the money spent on the wall buildout be re-imbursed from Noisebridge funds. | Danny |
2011-11-29 | SuperQ | That the money spent on hosting noisebridge.net by Andy be paid by Noisebridge, to the sum of $1000. | Danny |