Current Consensus Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Author of this Record | ! Author of this Record | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-10-09 | |||
| Reverend Myk | |||
| Myk has concerns with RAYC's behavior in the space, and would like to ask him to be somewhere else for a while. | |||
| Tom | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-10-09 | |||
| Zak | |||
| Zak proposes a ban on the illegal use of drugs in Noisebridge. | |||
| Tom | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-10-09 | |||
| RAYC | |||
| RAYC proposes prohibiting bringing alcohol into the space, pursuant to certain guidelines (EX: only on Fridays). RAYC intends to add such guidelines here. | |||
| Tom | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:04, 9 October 2012
This is a page for hosting consensus items currently under debate, with their formal wording.
The Consensus Items History is the public record of consensus items that have been decided on in the past. Please move the records from the "Current" page to the "History" page once they've been approved/blocked.
Date First Discussed | Proposed By | Wording | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|
2012-10-09 | Reverend Myk | Myk has concerns with RAYC's behavior in the space, and would like to ask him to be somewhere else for a while. | Tom |
2012-10-09 | Zak | Zak proposes a ban on the illegal use of drugs in Noisebridge. | Tom |
2012-10-09 | RAYC | RAYC proposes prohibiting bringing alcohol into the space, pursuant to certain guidelines (EX: only on Fridays). RAYC intends to add such guidelines here. | Tom |