Consensus Items History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AlSweigart (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
AlSweigart (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Decision | ! Decision | ||
! Author of this Record | ! Author of this Record | ||
|- | |||
| 2010/10/06 | |||
| Hephaestus | |||
| Proposition to ban Rubin Abdi from Noisebridge and all related services. | |||
| | |||
| Hephaestus | |||
|- | |||
| 2010/10/12 | |||
| Dr. Jesus | |||
| Proposition to ban Sai from communicating with the press on matters regarding Noisebridge. | |||
| | |||
| Dr. Jesus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010/XX/XX | | 2010/XX/XX | ||
| Al Sweigart | |||
| This is a demo consensus item. | | This is a demo consensus item. | ||
| Approved | | Approved |
Revision as of 18:02, 9 November 2010
This page acts as a record of consensus decisions, both for measures approved and blocked.
The Current Consensus Items page is the public record of consensus items to be decided on.
Date | Proposed by | Wording | Decision | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
2010/10/06 | Hephaestus | Proposition to ban Rubin Abdi from Noisebridge and all related services. | Hephaestus | |
2010/10/12 | Dr. Jesus | Proposition to ban Sai from communicating with the press on matters regarding Noisebridge. | Dr. Jesus | |
2010/XX/XX | Al Sweigart | This is a demo consensus item. | Approved | Al |