Chaos Communication Camp 2011: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|froggytoad@gmail.com | |froggytoad@gmail.com | ||
| using wifi, email, and @twitter | | using wifi, email, and @twitter | ||
|NoiseTown (next to CBase on Hubble | |NoiseTown (next to CBase on Hubble & Gagaringaße) | ||
|8th | |8th | ||
|17th | |17th | ||
|SFO | |SFO | ||
|Travelling in the same general direction as | |Travelling in the same general direction as leif and count nathan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:cmaier|Christoph]] | |[[User:cmaier|Christoph]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|16th | |16th | ||
|SAN | |SAN | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Leif|Leif]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NoiseTown (Hubble & Gagaringaße) | |||
|8th | |||
|17th | |||
|Berlin | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:03, 9 August 2011
Are you going?
Note, we also have a page on the CCC wiki.
Name | German Phone # | Camp | Arrival date | Departure date | Next destination? | Notes | |
Rubin110 | +4915783914917 | NoiseTown | 9th? | 15th? | Berlin/Vienna | Biking from Copenhagen | |
openfly | blog | Milliways | 8th | 14th | SFO | Planes trains and automobiles. | |
Mitch | maltman23*at*hotmail | +49 152 2723 0510 | NoiseTown HoaP | 8th? | 15th? | Berlin | stayin in Berlin till 1-Sept |
Casey | c1 * at * caseyc.net | 10th | 24th | Berlin | CCCAmp newb. | ||
Wladyslaw | embedded linux guy (punkt) gmail (punkt) com | NoiseTown | 9th? | 19th? | Vienna? | Desktop Summit Aug. 6-9 | |
Andy | adi@hexapodia.org | ? | 6th | 15th | SFO | Zurich Aug 2-5 | |
MetaVolutioN | MetaMindMaster*at*gmail | 6th | 23rd | SFO | local NB CCC Berlin guide | ||
MCT | mct@toren.net | HoaP | 8th | 25th | SFO | Travelling with Hackers on a Plane. I have 5 days after camp to spend in Europe, with a rail pass. Want to wander with me? | |
miloh | froggytoad@gmail.com | using wifi, email, and @twitter | NoiseTown (next to CBase on Hubble & Gagaringaße) | 8th | 17th | SFO | Travelling in the same general direction as leif and count nathan. |
Christoph | cm.hardware.software.elsewhere@gmail.com | +49 176 36919468 | ? | 9th | 16th | SAN | |
Leif | NoiseTown (Hubble & Gagaringaße) | 8th | 17th | Berlin |
Projects?
-
- Rubin, Reed and some awesome guys from Metalab might make fire happen.
- Mitch is organizing workshops all day and all night at the Hardware Hacking Tent.
Transport
Q: What's the best way to get to Camp from TXL? Non-bike-enabled.
A: Take the TXL bus to Berlin Hauptbanhof. From there it's 1 - 1 1/2 hours by public transit to the Finowfurt post office (2km walk from camp) via Eberswalde. Alternatively, stop by IN-Berlin at Lehrter Str. 53 during camp. They will be live-streaming talks and people will be frequently driving back and forth.