BuildTeam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add design and installation) |
m (add myself) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Available as work permits (generally evenings after 5pm) during the week and all day on weekends | | Available as work permits (generally evenings after 5pm) during the week and all day on weekends | ||
| Cabling, network and computing system installation and configuration, electrical work, A/V work, lifting, minor carpentry, some structural planning and design | | Cabling, network and computing system installation and configuration, electrical work, A/V work, lifting, minor carpentry, some structural planning and design | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Ioerror|ioerror]] 02:16, 3 October 2008 (PDT) | |||
| Available part of next week most days until ~BART close. I have a key. | |||
| Network stuff, photography stuff, chem/electronics/etc, building, painting and so on. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:16, 3 October 2008
(when editing this table, you can use 4 ~s to make a signature for the first column.)
Who | When | What |
---|---|---|
Turkshead 08:03, 1 October 2008 (PDT) | Available this week and next afternoons and evenings, after that as work permits | Can do cabling and minor carpentry as well as general lifting of heavy things. |
Adi 10:47, 1 October 2008 (PDT) | Available this week and next 10A - midnight, have key. | Minor carpentry, painting, constructing interesting things out of hardware store parts. |
JSharp 16:23, 1 October 2008 (PDT) | Available as work permits (generally evenings after 5pm) during the week and all day on weekends | Cabling, network and computing system installation and configuration, electrical work, A/V work, lifting, minor carpentry, some structural planning and design |
ioerror 02:16, 3 October 2008 (PDT) | Available part of next week most days until ~BART close. I have a key. | Network stuff, photography stuff, chem/electronics/etc, building, painting and so on. |