Adafruit Bulk Order: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(jake adding his order) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Bulk order from http://www.adafruit.com/. You would pay retail, get free shipping, and Adafruit hackerspace discount would go to NB. | Bulk order from http://www.adafruit.com/. You would pay retail, get free shipping, and Adafruit hackerspace discount would go to NB. | ||
{| | {| class = "Purchase table" | ||
|- | |||
! Name/handle | ! Name/handle | ||
! what (optional) | ! what (optional) | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| $105 | | $105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:jerkey|jake | | [[User:turbclnt|Sean C]] | ||
| 1x Arduino Uno, 1x Motor Shield, 1x Arduino Enclosure, 2x Standard LCDs (16x2) w/ extras | |||
| $88.50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jerkey|jake]] | |||
| 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | | 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | ||
| $12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jerkey|jake]] | |||
| 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | | 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | ||
| $ | | $17.50 | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:miah|Miah]] | |||
| Bus Pirate - BPV3b | |||
| $30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:miah|Miah]] | |||
| Bus pirate basic probe set | |||
| $7 | |||
|- | |||
| dpf | |||
| arm board + ftdi friend | |||
| $55 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Miloh|miloh]] | |||
| 2 [http://www.adafruit.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=46&products_id=278&zenid=5b2a0a92e2038b04ab82652e6ddaea47 chumby BO's] (backorder if not in stock) | |||
| $178 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| name | | name |
Latest revision as of 16:23, 29 November 2010
Bulk order from http://www.adafruit.com/. You would pay retail, get free shipping, and Adafruit hackerspace discount would go to NB.
Name/handle | what (optional) | approx cost |
---|---|---|
Jtfoote | 2 motor shields | $40 |
Sean C | 3x Protoshield PCB only, 1x Wingshield, 1x Music & Sound add-on Pack, 1x Motor Partaaay Pack! | $105 |
Sean C | 1x Arduino Uno, 1x Motor Shield, 1x Arduino Enclosure, 2x Standard LCDs (16x2) w/ extras | $88.50 |
jake | 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | $12 |
jake | 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | $17.50 |
Miah | Bus Pirate - BPV3b | $30 |
Miah | Bus pirate basic probe set | $7 |
dpf | arm board + ftdi friend | $55 |
miloh | 2 chumby BO's (backorder if not in stock) | $178 |
name | stuff | cost |