27C3 apt: Difference between revisions
Brainsmoke (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brainsmoke (Revspace) | |Brainsmoke (Revspace) | ||
|Dec 26 | |||
|Jan 01 | |||
|- | |||
|xorl (+2 guys) | |||
|Dec 26 | |Dec 26 | ||
|Jan 01 | |Jan 01 |
Revision as of 11:02, 15 October 2010
Mitch is renting an apartment in Berlin for 27C3, and a bit beyond. New Years in Berlin is totally crazy, and worth checking out! And, of course, Chaos Congress is a highlight of any year.
Mitch is renting the apartment from 26-December through 7-January. I haven't rented the place yet, so I don't know the price, but it will depend also on how many of us are there for how many days each.
After I get an idea of how many people want to share the apartment, I'll rent it, and send out the details to everyone interested.
If you would like to join in, please add your name to the table here,
and the dates you think you'll like to be at the apartment
And please email me to let me know your contact info:
mitch *aatt* CornfieldElectronics *ddoott* com
Participants
name | from | until |
---|---|---|
Mitch | Dec26 | Jan07 |
Myriam & Theo Joire (a couple) | Dec26 | Jan02 |
Martin | Dec27 | Jan04 |
Thomas (socialhack) | Dec26 | Jan04 |
Steve (SYN2cat) | Dec26 | Jan03 |
gmc (revspace) | Dec26 | Dec31 |
Jimmie Rodgers | Dec26 | Jan07 |
Mikolaj Habryn | Dec27 | Jan03 |
Ellen Dudley | Dec26 | Jan12 |
Adrian Avendano | Dec26 | Jan12 |
Okkie (CCC) | Dec 26 | Dec 31 |
another thomas | Dec 27 | Jan 01 |
Brainsmoke (Revspace) | Dec 26 | Jan 01 |
xorl (+2 guys) | Dec 26 | Jan 01 |
your name here | your start date here | your end date here |